BROKER PERFORMANCE REPORT: TOP TEN STOCKBROKERS FOR THE YEAR (03/01/2017 – 30/11/2017)

Must Read

She’s Here! Cardi B’s In Nigeria! Here Are All The Details! (Photos)

Finally, Cardi B is here! Yes! She is right here in the creative hub of the country, Lagos. In case you...

List of Guaranty Trust Bank Sort Codes & Branches (with addresses) in Nigeria

The sort code is a number which usually identifies both the bank and the branch where an account is...

Amazing Ankara Styles To Wear To An Occasion

If you have been recently invited to a wedding in Nigeria, there are lots of good options. From Aso Ebi to lace...
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

The Nigerian Stock Exchange (NSE) released the list of top ten Brokers performance for the YEAR (03/01/2017 – 30/11/2017).

Top 10 Brokers by Volume

RankBrokerDescriptionQuantity% of Volume
1UBASUNITED CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED28,658,512,62219.88
2SISBSTANBIC IBTC STOCKBROKERS LIMITED13,979,874,4799.70
3CSLCSL STOCKBROKERS LIMITED11,155,857,1887.74
4RSNLRENCAP SECURITIES (NIG) LIMITED8,572,836,8545.95
5CAPSCAPITAL ASSETS LIMITED – BRD7,218,180,3135.01
6CORDCORDROS SECURITIES LIMITED – BRD7,095,610,0784.92
7MERIMERISTEM STOCKBROKERS LIMITED5,683,774,6883.94
8ARMSA.R.M SECURITIES LIMITED – BRD5,594,821,1343.88
9CSSLCARDINALSTONE SECURITIES LIMITED5,294,988,4403.67
10FBNSFBN SECURITIES LIMITED4,632,828,6933.21
Top 10 Total Volume97,887,284,48967.89
Read:  Jumia Travel Appoints New CEO

NOTE: The top 10 Stockbrokers are responsible for 67.89% of the total volume between 03/01/2017 and 30/11/2017

RankBrokerDescriptionValue% Value
1SISBSTANBIC IBTC STOCKBROKERS LIMITED371,139,653,047.4223.54
2RSNLRENCAP SECURITIES (NIG) LIMITED211,411,835,082.5813.41
3CORDCORDROS SECURITIES LIMITED – BRD208,875,743,701.1713.25
4MERIMERISTEM STOCKBROKERS LIMITED164,561,377,673.7610.44
5CSLCSL STOCKBROKERS LIMITED162,419,185,166.8610.30
6ARMSA.R.M SECURITIES LIMITED – BRD81,245,604,413.475.15
7FBNSFBN SECURITIES LIMITED78,125,413,399.344.96
8UBASUNITED CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED77,547,347,518.514.92
9EFCPEFCP LIMITED74,304,553,936.174.71
10CHDSCHAPEL HILL DENHAM SECURITIES LTD – BRD62,100,482,292.813.94
Top 10 Total Value1,491,731,196,232.0994.63
Read:  Lafarge Africa: Over-Proportional Profitability Increase In Q3 2019 Results

NOTE: The top 10 Stockbrokers are responsible for 94.63% of the total value between 03/01/2017 and 30/11/2017

- Advertisement -

Subscribe to BrandSpur Ng

Subscribe for latest updates. Signup to best of brands and business news, informed analysis and opinions among others that can propel you, your business or brand to greater heights.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Latest News

Trend Micro Debuts World’s Broadest Security Services Platform for Organizations Building Applications in the Cloud

Trend Micro Cloud One automates and simplifies cloud security to give organizations the flexibility they need to meet their...

India’s trade growth remains buoyant thanks to strong ocean trade

Ocean imports and exports maintain momentum as key industries experience recovery, causing trade growth index to rise significantlyIndia is the only country in the...

Imports sustain China’s trade despite overall slowdown in growth

Imports of Basic & Industrial Raw Materials, Chemicals & Products and Temperature or Climate Controlled Goods remain positiveRise in exports of Machinery Parts coincides...

Japan to suffer minimum $10bn economic loss from Typhoon Hagibis, according to Aon catastrophe report

SINGAPORE - Media OutReach - 6 December 2019 - Aon plc (NYSE:AON), a leading global professional services firm providing a broad range of risk, retirement and health solutions,...

More Articles Like This